facebook cover photo.png

We are so excited to have everyone back at the Eastern States Expo during the dates April 16-23,2023! 

Shorthorn Grand Champion
Shorthorn Grand Champion

press to zoom
Red & White JC
Red & White JC

press to zoom
Milking Shorthorn JC
Milking Shorthorn JC

press to zoom
Shorthorn Grand Champion
Shorthorn Grand Champion

press to zoom
1/14
 

All-American Nominations from our 2021show! 

National Quality & it Shows! 

Ayrshire
- Nominated Jr All American Winter Calf:
 Englan R Daquiri, 3rd Winter Calf
 Toll Gate Reagan Sophie, 4th Winter Calf
- Nominated Jr All American Fall Calf:
Four-Hills Tuxedo Dominate, 5th Fall Calf, Junior Champion Junior Show 
- Nominated Jr All American Summer Yearling:
Farmstead Kingsire Hokey, 2nd Summer Yearling, HM Junior Champion Junior Show
- Nominated Jr All American Winter Yearling:
Ridale PBR In Vegas-ET, 2nd Winter Yearling 
- Nominated Jr All American Junior Two Year Old:
 Hidden-Valley DB Bermuda, 1st Jr 2, Reserve Intermediate Champion Junior Show
- Nominated Jr All American Lifetime Component Merit Cow:
River-Valley Gavins Brooke, 1st Production Cow, HM Senior Champion Open, Senior & Grand Champion Junior Show 
- Nominated All American Winter Calf:
Englan R Daquiri, 3rd Winter Calf
 
Toll Gate Reagan Sophie, 4th Winter Calf
- Nominated All American Spring Yearling: 
Jomill Gentle Kreation, 2nd Spring Yearling 
- Nominated All American Winter Yearling: 
Grand-View Gentle Blues, 1st Winter Yearling
- Nominated All American Fall Yearling: 
Kingswood Chelyote Destiny, 1st Fall Yearling, Reserve Junior Champion
- Nominated All American Four Year Old: 
Old-N-Lazy March Madness-ET, 1st 4yr Old, Senior & Grand Champion
- Nominated 
All American Five Year Old: 
Old-N-Lazy Gentle Wipeout-ET, 1st 5yr Old, Reserve Senior & Grand Champion


Brown Swiss
- Nominated All American Fall Calves:
Pearl Dell Drake Whitney, 1st fall calf, Junior Champion of Junior show, Reserve Junior Champion Open 
Wright-Way Famous Tik Tok, 4th Fall Calf 
- Nominated All American Spring Yearling:
 Arethusa Phantom Axel, 2nd Spring Yearling
- Nominated All American Fall Yearling:
 Cutting Edge N Saxon-ETV, 1st Fall Yearling, Junior Champion
- Nominated All American Junior Two Year Old:
 Acclaimed C Jazzy-ETV, 1st Junior 2, Reserve Intermediate Champion 
- Nominated All American Senior Two Year Old:
Buschs Famous Jenna, 1st Senior 2, Intermediate Champion, Reserve Grand Champion
- Nominated All American Five Year Old:
 Latimore Braiden Twinkie, 1st 5 year old, HM Senior Champion
- Nominated All American Component Merit Cow:
Cutting Edge CP Margo, 1st aged cow, Grand & Senior Champion


Guernsey
- Nominated Jr All American Winter Calves:

Heritage Brook AP Tinsel-ETV, 1st Place Winter Calf, HM Junior Champion (open),
Junior Champion of Jr Show.

Skoda Grove Legendary Roxy, 2nd Winter Calf 
Nominated Jr All American Spring Yearling:
Wright-Way Talyllyn, 1st Spring Yearling & Reserve Junior Champion Jr Show
- Nominated All American Fall Yearling:
Millborne HP Drone Faith-ETV, 2nd Fall Yearling & Reserve Jr Champion 
- Nominated All American & Jr All American Junior Two Year Old:
Retso AP Kiya-ETV, 1st Junior 2  & Reserve Grand Champion Jr Show
Nominated All American & Jr All American Senior Three Year Old:
Thurston Farms Primetime Trixie, 1st Senior 3 , Grand Champion of Open & Junior Shows

Holstein 
- Nominated All American Senior Two Year Old:
Pineland Tatoo Poutine
, 5th Place Senior 2
-
Nominated Jr All American Four Year Old:
Petitclerc Doorman Sapphire-ET​, 1st Place 4 Year Old Jr Holstein Show & Open, 
Senior and Grand Champion Junior and Open Show

Jersey 
- Nominated Jr All American Summer Yearling: 
Four-Hills Andreas Baby Girl-ET, 1st Summer Yearling, Junior Champion Junior Show, Reserve Junior Champion Open 
Tierneys Reviresco Abigail, 2nd Summer Yearling, Reserve Junior Champion Junior show, HM Junior Champion Open.
Cooper Farm N Penny
- Nominated Jr All American Spring Yearling: 
Cooper Farm Andreas Limitless, 4th Spring Yearling

- Nominated Jr All American Winter Yearling:
Tierneys Gentry Latte, 1st Winter Yearling, HM Junior Champion Junior show

- Nominated Jr All American Junior Two Year Old:
 Four-Hills Casino Big Bucks, 2nd Junior 2, HM  Intermediate Champion Junior Show
- Nominated Jr All American Senior Two Year Old:
 ZBW Masons Fizzy Cola, 1st Senior 2 , Reserve Intermediate Champion Open & Junior Show
- Nominated Jr All American Lifetime Production Cow:

Four-Hills Impression Galaxy 5597, 1st Place Aged Cow & Reserve Grand Champion 
- Nominated All American Junior Two Year Old
Four-Hills Lola Guns N Roses, 1st Place Junior 2 & Grand Champion
- Nominated All American Fall Yearling
Aerlei J Folly, 1st Place Fall Yearling & Junior Champion
- Nominated All American Junior Two Year Old
Four-Hills Lola Guns N Roses, 1st Place Junior 2 & Grand Champion
- Nominated All American Lifetime Production Cow

Four-Hills Impression Galaxy 5597, 1st Place Aged Cow & Reserve Grand Champion

Red and White 
- Nominated JR All American Milking Fall Yearling
Runnymede Jody Miami-Red, 
1st R&W Fall Yearling, 3rd B&W Fall Yearling, 1st Fall Yearling & Junior Champion Junior Holstein Show 

Milking Shorthorn
- Nominated Jr All American Summer Yearling:
SWAG Ocean Fever, 2nd Summer Yearling 
- Nominated Jr All American Spring Yearling: 
 Bagley Bog TripleCrown Freedom, 2nd Spring Yearling, HM Junior Champion Junior Show 
-Nominated Jr All American Fall Yearling: 
SWAG C Motley Crue, 5th Fall Yearling 
-Nominated Jr All American Senior Three Year Old: 
Lazy M Zues Jacuzzi EXP, 1st Sr 3, HM Intermediate Champion Open, Intermediate & Grand Champion Junior Show 
- Nominated All American Fall Calf:
Elite HP Showtime FireFlame-EXP, 1st Falll Calf 
Garys Christos Saffron, 3rd Fall Calf 
- Nominated All American Summer Yearling:
Bagley Bog TC Miss Merica, 4th Summer Yearling, reserve Junior Champion Junior Show
- Nominated All American Spring Yearling:
Cold Springs RU Legal-EXP, 1st Spring Yearling, HM Junior Champion
- Nominated All American Fall Yearling:
Elite HP Fire Spark, 1st Fall Yearling 
GMC Rubin Desire-ET-EXP, 2nd Fall Yearling 
- Nominated All American Senior Two Year Old:
Lazy M Wildside Genette-EXP, 1st Sr 2, Intermediate Champion, HM Grand Champion 
- Nominated All American Aged Cow:
GMC DL Holly-EXP, 2nd Aged cow 

mapbig e.jpg
 

Contact

Please feel free to contact by phone or email. Or alternatively fill in the form below, and we will get back to you as soon as we can.

Contact Form

SHOW COMMITTEE: 

Moira Poitras: 413-244-8969

Scott Poitras: 413-244-8968

Diana Parker: 607-725-0437

Toni Jacque: 413-687-7129

Bonnie Burr: 860-416-9531

Zach Tarryk: 860-576-0939

Scott Davenport: 860-460-7325

Richard Giddings: 802-770-8660

Seth Johnson: 614-208-3529

EMAIL: northeastallbreeds@gmail.com

Location: 1305 Memorial Ave, West Springfield, MA

Thanks for reaching out to us! 

Notheast All Breeds Spring Show 21.png